PDA

View Full Version : AC4 Skipping the cutscenes



kopurTR
06-06-2016, 08:01 PM
Can we skip every cutsecene in this game ?

ERICATHERINE
06-06-2016, 08:23 PM
Can we skip every cutsecene in this game ?

If yes, you have to press and hold the O button, on ps4 and ps3. I don't know for other consol. ^-^

kopurTR
06-06-2016, 11:48 PM
If yes, you have to press and hold the O button, on ps4 and ps3. I don't know for other consol. ^-^

sorry I mean for PS3 :D So, we can skip some of the cutscenes, not all of them right ?

ERICATHERINE
06-07-2016, 05:41 AM
sorry I mean for PS3 :D So, we can skip some of the cutscenes, not all of them right ?

Actually, I don't know for ALL of them. I usualy alway watch them, so you'll have to find by yourself or with the help of someone else, but like I said, if you can, you skip it by pressing and holding the O button. On the other hand I don't think you should if you want to save time. On my ps3 like my ps4, the loading screen you get by skiping it take around the same time than the video itself. ^-^