PDA

View Full Version : Creating Squad



Vellsya_
02-09-2016, 11:08 AM
Patched the game and now I can't get past this
http://puu.sh/n1o30/9abc6859be.jpg

This is fun, I love wasting my money

Riked.
02-09-2016, 01:41 PM
yep, exact same here, then connection error 3-0x0001000B

literally cant play siege at all...

SGTsimoUK
02-09-2016, 01:49 PM
Patched the game and now I can't get past this
http://puu.sh/n1o30/9abc6859be.jpg

This is fun, I love wasting my money

I had exactly the same last night.
I tried to restart the game... no good, tried to restart my PC... no good.
I then restarted my modem/router and it worked fine for some reason.

Vellsya_
02-09-2016, 02:03 PM
I had exactly the same last night.
I tried to restart the game... no good, tried to restart my PC... no good.
I then restarted my modem/router and it worked fine for some reason.

Just tried that
Didn't work still trying to create that squad

SGTsimoUK
02-09-2016, 07:18 PM
When I said 'restarted it', I actually pressed the reset button (small one you have to press with a pen). Not sure if you did the same or just turn it on/off.

Vellsya_
02-10-2016, 05:18 AM
When I said 'restarted it', I actually pressed the reset button (small one you have to press with a pen). Not sure if you did the same or just turn it on/off.

Yeah I did both actually