PDA

View Full Version : issues switching side weapons



Ainle_Bruiser
01-30-2016, 07:55 PM
Anyone else having trouble switching to their sidearm? I can transition between secondary and primary but can't bring up my side arm unless I equip it in the menu

Sithilis
01-30-2016, 09:44 PM
Double tap the change weapon button.

marfejokin
01-30-2016, 11:33 PM
Good to know. I'll try that during my next session. If that's the real answer then the videos need to get updated to reflect that.