PDA

View Full Version : Roadie run



Ratt1eHead
01-29-2016, 11:33 PM
Not really an issue but maybe have the "A" button do the "sprint" or "roadie run" with a long press or hold down for the length of run. Look at Gears of War, "a" does all manuvering. With these controls now, we use 3 buttons; "a" for cover and manuvering between cover, "b" mantles and "left stick click" sprints. All of these can be used on one button. Just a thought. So far the beta has been great.

Philonius
01-30-2016, 01:42 PM
Not really an issue but maybe have the "A" button do the "sprint" or "roadie run" with a long press or hold down for the length of run. Just a thought. So far the beta has been great.

Lol it already does that. If you aim at cover and hold down "A", you roadie run to that location.

Ratt1eHead
01-30-2016, 02:30 PM
I should have specified, when you're not in cover. Just when your running around the world. Long press on the "A" button would be more convenient. Thumb stick click is inconvenient.