PDA

View Full Version : ACS.exe stopped working. Assassin's Creed: Syndicate



Alan_Cley
01-19-2016, 08:06 PM
I bought the game on Uplay installed and played normal, but whenever I come sequence 4 game it stops working ... would like to know how to solve my problem. Can someone help me?

Ubi-MoshiMoshi
01-20-2016, 11:12 AM
Hi Alan_Cley and welcome to the forums, please contact our Support Team https://support.ubi.com including a DxDiag report and MS info, so they can troubleshoot with you.

Thanks

thedexxter
01-21-2016, 02:44 PM
I bought the game on Uplay installed and played normal, but whenever I come sequence 4 game it stops working ... would like to know how to solve my problem. Can someone help me?

thats a major bug for a lot of people: http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/1331244-Assassin-s-Creed-Syndicate-ACS-exe-program-has-stopped-working

ubisoft keeps ignoring this issue. they don't even tell if the devs are working on it. the game state is alpha still and ubisoft keeps quiet about doing anything about it. better try to get your money back than to expect this crapware to start functioning.

Alan_Cley
01-23-2016, 10:23 PM
thedexxter They also asked me to do a dxdiag. I am glad that you have warned me about the problem.
Wow!!! what a shame for an international company like ubisoft treat your customers that way.
I am Brazilian and it is hard to believe that a company that has a name to uphold act that way.