PDA

View Full Version : Any way to change controls in AC Chronicles?



wichking
01-14-2016, 01:34 PM
Hey guys as the title says i cant change the controls and they are showing for me as a game controler... I dont mind that fact but i do mind to have my block on C. how to change it?

Anykeyer
01-15-2016, 07:25 AM
I believe you have to disconnect your gamepad before launching the game.

wichking
01-16-2016, 03:08 PM
i dont have any gamepad. or do you mean also the keyboard?

YazX_
01-16-2016, 06:04 PM
i dont have any gamepad. or do you mean also the keyboard?

he thought the game is forcing you to use controller since you can rebind controls in settings menu.

wichking
01-17-2016, 06:59 PM
well it forces me to use the gamepad layout. i still can play with keyboard however. My only problem is the keys are not perfectly set for my playstyle and i cant change it. before india came out block was for example on the E. After the patch it suddenly went to C

YazX_
01-17-2016, 07:00 PM
well it forces me to use the gamepad layout. i still can play with keyboard however. My only problem is the keys are not perfectly set for my playstyle and i cant change it. before india came out block was for example on the E. After the patch it suddenly went to C

Go to control panel --> Device Manager --> Human Interface Devices --> Disable everything except K/M and try to see if controls in game show up this time.