PDA

View Full Version : Graphical error in Assassins Creed Syndicate



guest-MrjUprca
01-11-2016, 08:08 PM
Hello everyone i downloaded the game, installed and a graphical error comes to play when im out of the beggining of the game where, few seconds later of seeing this error the game crashes. The game itself looks like run a fine 60 frames but this error makes it crash. my graphic card is Asus Radeon R7 250 i tried to found something similar on the internet and nothing comes out of it. this error makes the game unplayable so if you can give me something to try, i wll do my best https://imgur.com/a/sfmmk https://imgur.com/a/sfmmk

YazX_
01-11-2016, 08:22 PM
if you have Crimson drivers, rollback to latest catalyst beta, if you have an outdated drivers, update them to the latest version, its a driver issue and you can try different versions until the game runs fine. i'm not sure where have you searched but here on this forum, there are some similar threads to this one, so always use the search feature on this forum not on google to get results.

Lignjoslav
01-12-2016, 10:25 AM
Hopefully it's the only game that does that and it's a software error, but it looks like faulty VRAM. Have you tried it in fullscreen?