PDA

View Full Version : AC Rogue problems



TetraXD
01-04-2016, 03:36 PM
Hello, i have some problems with my Ac rogue: whenever I jump in-game everything starts spinning arround like crazy and doesn't stop whatever I do.
I have an nVidia GTX 760 and I use Windows 10.

YazX_
01-04-2016, 05:51 PM
Do you have any controllers or devices connected other than K/M? if yes then unplug everything except K/M.

JamesPSullyvan
01-06-2016, 08:25 PM
Hello!
Sorry, my english is bad (

My problem is that when I walk into a mission point (and some location point, if I spend more time), the game is stopped and close. The error message: ACC.exe stopped.
I checked and re-installed the game, but not fixed (

My system:
QuadCore AMD Phenom II X4 3,4GHz
MSI 790GX-G65
AMD Radeion R9 280
8GB DDR3
Windows 10