PDA

View Full Version : Assassins creed syndicate [PlZ HELP ME]



RouviI
12-25-2015, 11:08 PM
Okay so i downloaded the game and i started it and it showed on both my monitors (i got 2 monitors) so it is like zoomed in and I don't know how 2 fix it. Plz help me i really wanna play it. Sorry for bad english

YazX_
12-25-2015, 11:19 PM
not sure what do you mean by zoomed in, however, you can try:

1. Change window mode in options.
2. Open Documents\Assassin's Creed Syndicate\AC.ini , and set Stretching=1

hope this helps.

RouviI
12-25-2015, 11:24 PM
What i mean with zoomed in is: The game is showing on both my monitors. So it is not showing on my main but both. So it's like zoomed in in the upper left corner so i cant go 2 options. My strechting is on 1 :c

RouviI
12-25-2015, 11:30 PM
Thank you for the help + rep :D <3

YazX_
12-26-2015, 12:50 AM
ok hold on, you want it to show on your main monitor only? or you are happy that its showing on your both monitors but yo want to fix it as its not showing properly on both?

veronica5585
12-26-2015, 01:06 AM
You can try temporarily disconnect the second monitor so that game will start on your main monitor and you can go to options and adjust as you wish.
You can also check your windows monitor settings. There might be something causing it on those settings.