PDA

View Full Version : AC Syndicate - start a new game how?



takinkai
12-15-2015, 10:20 AM
There is no option to start new game,how can i?
Do i have to erase data.?

YazX_
12-16-2015, 05:25 PM
not sure what platform you are playing on, but on PC, its under options, so try to look there.

Ureh
12-16-2015, 08:28 PM
It looks like you'll have to delete/remove your current save if you're on ps4 or xb1 (just like we did in AC Unity).