PDA

View Full Version : ntrk doesn't show arcade damage arrows



WhiskeyRiver
04-09-2004, 03:43 AM
I'm having a problem. I was checking DM's with arcade=1 in the conf.ini file. The bullet and fragment arrows show up fine when I'm flying QMB missions. When I watch the recording they don't show up. Does anyone know how to fix this?

To kill me you've got to hit the heart Ramon--Clint Eastwood

WhiskeyRiver
04-09-2004, 03:43 AM
I'm having a problem. I was checking DM's with arcade=1 in the conf.ini file. The bullet and fragment arrows show up fine when I'm flying QMB missions. When I watch the recording they don't show up. Does anyone know how to fix this?

To kill me you've got to hit the heart Ramon--Clint Eastwood

Fillmore
04-09-2004, 06:39 AM
it only works with TRK, not ntrk. Don't imagine it is something "fixable", as it isn't really broken, just the way it is, presumably because it is the only way it can be in the game.

WhiskeyRiver
04-09-2004, 10:48 AM
thanks

To kill me you've got to hit the heart Ramon--Clint Eastwood