PDA

View Full Version : Fast Travel always transports me to the train



Molda222
12-01-2015, 01:15 PM
Hi, today when i started the game, new update was downloaded (around 450 mb) and since then fast travel stopped working. No matter where i want to fast travel, it always transports me to the train, that is milion miles away from the desired location. I tried everything, restarting the game, switching characters, nothing works.
Can someone pls help me with this? Thanks a lot

YazX_
12-01-2015, 01:49 PM
Hi, this is a known issue if you attempt to fast travel before sequence 4, after reaching sequence 4 it will work properly, however, today a patch has been released, please make sure your game is updated and see if the issue is fixed or not.

Molda222
12-01-2015, 02:07 PM
ok, thanks for the reply i will try it later today and hopefuly if will work again.

Anykeyer
12-01-2015, 02:08 PM
I only had it right after finishing seq 3. The game desperately wanted me to accept new seq and thats what I did. Start seq 4 (you dont need to do any missions) and fast travel should work again.

whitepawn23
03-04-2017, 06:25 PM
Resurrecting this because I'm finding it a problem. I just bought the game, it's updated, I'm in sequence 4.

Fast travel will only send me to the train. Every time.