PDA

View Full Version : Spawn locations



GlossyClub1723
11-28-2015, 11:47 AM
not sure if i missed anything, but in the closed beta you could choose where to span, and where to place the bombs/area to secure ect. at the moment I've not got any choice in where to spawn- not sure if this is a glitch or if its deigned this way by the game.

TheCyrcus
11-28-2015, 11:53 AM
You can choose in ranked mode.

I think they made it random in casual just so you get the chance to play all combinations. It always ends up being the same exact spot if you're allowed to choose.

GlossyClub1723
11-28-2015, 12:10 PM
ok thanks for that- shame really but oh well.

i also dont like the new icons, prefer the closed beta icons to these ones...