PDA

View Full Version : Screen Flickering



Xotecly
11-25-2015, 03:25 PM
The closed beta i had no problems at all but with this open beta i updated my drivers but still no difference
IMG]https://gyazo.com/7a76877acab55a8193500377fb1eb4e2[/IMG]

Husker54.
11-25-2015, 06:23 PM
The closed beta i had no problems at all but with this open beta i updated my drivers but still no difference
IMG]https://gyazo.com/7a76877acab55a8193500377fb1eb4e2[/IMG]

Is your issue basicly the textures around the map having a rave becuase if so i have it aswell. i updated my drivers "so i thought" but now not only does it crash every time i close the game textures are still raving and now it says update your drivers for best performance or something so what it said was a new driver is clearly old this is pissing me off i had no issues with closed beta aswell just now i cant play cus the game is BROKE AF :mad:

InspecktorF
11-25-2015, 06:31 PM
What graphics card are you using? because I use AMD it flickers, meanwhile my buddy uses GTX it's fine

DrHothead
11-26-2015, 09:01 AM
AMD graphics card updated and everything, had no problem until closed beta but open beta screen is flickering bad, it's game breaking and gave me a headache in 15 mins.Tried fixing all sorts of settings in game but no luck.

Ubi-Talos
11-26-2015, 11:15 AM
Hello All,

Can I just confirm that it was the new Radeon Crimson drivers you have updated to?
Can you also confirm the video card you are using and also the display options you are currently using in game?

Xotecly
11-26-2015, 03:56 PM
Hello All,

Can I just confirm that it was the new Radeon Crimson drivers you have updated to?
Can you also confirm the video card you are using and also the display options you are currently using in game?

i have an AMD 7950 with the latest crimson catalyst driver

Ubi-Talos
11-26-2015, 04:54 PM
Hello Xotecly ,

Thanks for the update on the card you are using, can you also confirm the graphical settings you are using the game at?

Xotecly
11-26-2015, 05:02 PM
Hello Xotecly ,

Thanks for the update on the card you are using, can you also confirm the graphical settings you are using the game at?

I am running at 1151x864 resolution tryed changing it but still, i tryed all graphic preset from low to ultra still same