PDA

View Full Version : Assassin's Creed Syndicate Loading Time Error.



smashedeagle
11-20-2015, 11:46 PM
Hello,

My game will not over pass the starting missions. After i have completed the intro missions, the game will NOT load into the next Sequence (3), this happened after the cut seen when entering London, on the train. I left my PC running for an HOUR trying to load the next part. My PC can easily play the game along side loading a map. I have tried this at least 4 times, trying the game in Admin mode, looking up bypasses, but had no luck. Please help since good god i want to play this game!! :P

Many thanks,

Ben. -smashedeagle

YazX_
11-21-2015, 12:05 AM
Hi, most probably corrupted files, verify game files, here is a troubleshooting guide, skip to the part of verifying files:

http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/1332347-ACS-Troubleshooting-Guide-and-Possible-Solutions

smashedeagle
11-21-2015, 12:41 AM
Ok Thankyou for getting back to me, will post if it worked!