PDA

View Full Version : [IMPORTANT] Syndicate No option to select Difficulty InGame



answer3000
11-11-2015, 05:35 PM
Hi everybody, I just wanted to suggest the Ubisoft Studios to add an option InGame to change the difficulty level of the game, because at the moment the game is just way too easy for me. I just started playing yesterday and I already lost interest because enemies are just not reactive, they just stand there waiting for me to attack and there is no reason to go around hiding like a ninja if the enemies are so stupid and weak, really, I mean one of the best things you did in Unity was to make the combat system more interesting and challenging, well, why did you change it?
I really hope you implement the option InGame to change the difficulty level for the next update.

Thanks for your attention.

Witiji
01-03-2016, 01:05 AM
The AC games have never had difficulty options.

I think that the game doesn't force you to use sealth. Its only used for secondary objetives. You can pass all the game doing craps and I feel frustrated when I complete a mission and I want to try again because all I did was terrible. I do not deserve to win.

gajraj-TFG
01-04-2016, 10:53 AM
They can add Very Hard difficulty after we finish the game.