PDA

View Full Version : Test version



xAng3Ix
11-05-2015, 07:31 AM
Got the special invite today. however it tells me i need a password. I didnt get a password in the email just a quick speel on how to download but it won't download because it needs a password. does this come later? if so should put that in the email

DJBeatTheBasDog
11-05-2015, 04:04 PM
I Got Email To For The Tech. Test Be I Can't Find It In Uplay On My Pc? All I See Is The Beta For R6S? How Do I Find The Tech Test?

UbiEpi
11-05-2015, 04:47 PM
Got the special invite today. however it tells me i need a password. I didnt get a password in the email just a quick speel on how to download but it won't download because it needs a password. does this come later? if so should put that in the email

It is your Uplay account info.

xAng3Ix
11-05-2015, 07:37 PM
I still only see where you need to enter a password!

The_Fezzter
11-05-2015, 07:58 PM
Same for me, i got the email confirmation and i was told to check my uPlay account which I have done the only game i see is the Siege closed beta. I don't see anything for technical Test, so has it just not been released yet to download? The emailed implied it would be ready for download and you can start playing on 11/6 10AM EST

The_Fezzter
11-05-2015, 08:00 PM
I Got Email To For The Tech. Test Be I Can't Find It In Uplay On My Pc? All I See Is The Beta For R6S? How Do I Find The Tech Test?

same for me

Gen.Wolf
11-05-2015, 09:51 PM
Same here, no icon other then open beta, no password.


It is your Uplay account info.
This means nothing to us other then to "log in" which we if we're to be able to use the "Unlock a test version" password function.

UbiEpi
11-06-2015, 10:39 PM
Oh I didn't realize you were talking about attempting to access the test version. I thought you meant to sign the NDA. If you have signed the NDA, you will need to uninstall the Closed Beta client and redownload it. This will give you the most up to date version that will enable you to play.

I_am_Monos
09-22-2016, 01:55 PM
It is your Uplay account info.

Well, that is not working for me

thatlemondude
10-06-2016, 04:38 PM
same for me