PDA

View Full Version : Even though i have 733mhz......



XyZspineZyX
12-24-2003, 10:42 PM
yea even if i had 733mhz wouldnt it still run at least a big sluggish? cause mine just doesnt even start, and the rest of the requirements are met. only the mhz but that shouldnt be a big deal.... should it?

XyZspineZyX
12-24-2003, 10:42 PM
yea even if i had 733mhz wouldnt it still run at least a big sluggish? cause mine just doesnt even start, and the rest of the requirements are met. only the mhz but that shouldnt be a big deal.... should it?

XyZspineZyX
12-24-2003, 10:54 PM
It still should start the game. Maybe you have to wait a long time for it to load?

--------------------
XP2100+/RadeonSE9200. Does the job!
--------------------
Looking for a copy of POP 3d in Australia. PM me!
--------------------