PDA

View Full Version : how to see fps in ACE???



Air-warrior23
05-13-2004, 12:34 AM
how can i see my fps in the IL2 ACE????

Air-warrior23
05-13-2004, 12:34 AM
how can i see my fps in the IL2 ACE????

T_O_A_D
05-13-2004, 12:43 AM
shift/tab
then type just like this caps and all

fps START SHOW

Enter

If you want it off then

shift/tab

fps STOP SHOW

enter

Have you checked your Private Topics recently? (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums?a=ugtpc&s=400102)
131st_Toad's Squad link (http://www.geocities.com/vfw_131st/)
My TrackIR fix, Read the whole thread (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums?q=Y&a=tpc&s=400102&f=49310655&m=15310285&p=1)
2.11 drivers (http://home.mchsi.com/~131st-vfw/NaturalPoint_trackIR_2_11.exe)
http://home.mchsi.com/~131st_vfw/T_O_A_D.jpg

hobnail
05-13-2004, 12:43 AM
the command at console is "fps SHOW START".

To get the console either type ">" at the multiplayer chatline or press shift-tab and type it there. Remember that all commmands in IL2 are case sensitive.

Air-warrior23
05-13-2004, 01:03 AM
its not working for me nothing happens when i do it i open the console shif+tab then i write fps show start
then nothing happens

lil_labbit
05-13-2004, 08:24 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by Air-warrior23:
its not working for me nothing happens when i do it i open the console shif+tab then i write fps show start
then nothing happens<HR></BLOCKQUOTE>

Shift-Tab
fps START SHOW
Shift-Tab

It is CASE SENSITIVE ! so "start show" will not work it MUST be "fps START SHOW" fps in small caps rest in capitals...

http://members.home.nl/lil.labbit/lilseesya.jpg
Night is better than Day