PDA

View Full Version : !!! ARCADE MODE !!!



cruelsword
03-20-2004, 11:53 AM
Hi all,
just one questin: Arcade mode doesn't work with AEP?

Regards
Cruel

http://web.tampabay.rr.com/cruelsword/PinkFloyd.jpg

a soul in tension that's learning to fly
condition grounded but determined to try
can't keep my eyes from the-circling-skies
tongue-tied & twisted just an earth-bound misfit, I
Pink Floyd - Learning to Fly

cruelsword
03-20-2004, 11:53 AM
Hi all,
just one questin: Arcade mode doesn't work with AEP?

Regards
Cruel

http://web.tampabay.rr.com/cruelsword/PinkFloyd.jpg

a soul in tension that's learning to fly
condition grounded but determined to try
can't keep my eyes from the-circling-skies
tongue-tied & twisted just an earth-bound misfit, I
Pink Floyd - Learning to Fly

EldOVed
03-20-2004, 12:21 PM
Yes it does. Go into conf.ini (open with note pad) scrol down to:

[game]
Arcade=0 change to =1

if it is=0 its off
=1 is on

SkyChimp
03-20-2004, 12:23 PM
Don't you have to change it to "2"?

Regards,
SkyChimp
http://members.cox.net/us.fighters/skychimp.jpg

EldOVed
03-20-2004, 12:30 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by SkyChimp:
Don't you have to change it to "2"?

<HR></BLOCKQUOTE>

Well you might but mine says =1 and i got arrows and cartoon talk bubbles all over the ferking place baby lollypop man.