PDA

View Full Version : is the rainbowsix siege beta what we're going to use for the techincal test?



Lolice_Sheriff
09-19-2015, 08:18 AM
I played the alpha and haven't done anything with my account since then. I logged in today to preload the technical test and it shows i have the beta in my games list and says preloaded with the button faded out. How would i already have the beta preloaded? is this game page what we're going to use to access the tech test on the 21st?

Cortexian
09-19-2015, 09:54 AM
Yes.

Lolice_Sheriff
09-19-2015, 05:32 PM
Yes.

feel like i'm on reddit lol. im guessing everything is fine though. thanks.

Black_Widow9
09-19-2015, 10:32 PM
Welcome to the Forums,

Please also take a look here-
https://support.ubi.com/en-US/FAQ/9/2559/tom-clancys-rainbow-six-siege-technical-test-faq/kA030000000enwsCAA