PDA

View Full Version : Bug found. Missing Troops.



guest-nBrZg6u0
08-29-2015, 10:15 AM
I just got the beta today and started playing it. It only took a few turns for this to happen. I noticed that not all of my troops were on the field when I started combat. I noticed I was able to fix this by removing a stack of units out of battle and split that stack. Right after I did that the remaining units reappeared in my unit selection bar. I then was able to take the missing units and put them back on the field.

chouia
08-29-2015, 12:20 PM
I got the same bug too (only once), early in the game. I didn't know if it was because of the field, or because I did somethnig wrong...


I had another bug with "missing" creature (3 times). I could only see the number (2) of ennemies in a stack (a small sylvian ranged unit I think), but the ennemy was totally invisible. I guess it's not a feature? :)

avitaru
08-29-2015, 12:41 PM
Any easier fix is to use "auto deploy" (all creatures will appear on the field then) and then rearrange them yourself as you see fit.