PDA

View Full Version : runway takeoffs in mission builder



Thundervip1er
07-07-2004, 07:24 AM
Is there anyway in FB AEP in quick mission builder to be able to start on a runway. All I have found is altitude minimum of 1000' am I missing something?
Thank you.

Thundervip1er
07-07-2004, 07:24 AM
Is there anyway in FB AEP in quick mission builder to be able to start on a runway. All I have found is altitude minimum of 1000' am I missing something?
Thank you.

-HH- Beebop
07-07-2004, 07:30 AM
Not with the QMB.

The item you want is Uberdemon's Quick Mission Builder. You can find it here:

http://www.uberdemon.com

http://img10.imageshack.us/img10/9334/Image6.jpg
HellHounds Virtual Air Wing