PDA

View Full Version : diffrent start screen fb



XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 08:09 PM
I noticed that when i start il2 fb it use to load in two sreens first screen in colour 100% then it goes to the second screen 100% but now it only goes throu the fist screen and theres no video at the start of the game.whats wrong?

XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 08:09 PM
I noticed that when i start il2 fb it use to load in two sreens first screen in colour 100% then it goes to the second screen 100% but now it only goes throu the fist screen and theres no video at the start of the game.whats wrong?

fluke39
09-04-2003, 08:14 PM
there is an option to not load the video at the beggining which is found in the config file

i think it's intro = 1 - to play it and

intro = 0 to not play it

i have mine set to 0 as once you've seen it a couple of times you just want the game to load quicker...

<center><img src=http://mysite.freeserve.com/Angel_one_five/flukelogo.jpg>

XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 09:17 PM
fluke39 wrote:
-
- i have mine set to 0 as once you've seen it a couple
- of times you just want the game to load quicker...
-


Me too. /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif



http://home.earthlink.net/~aclzkim1/_uimages/p47atm.gif