PDA

View Full Version : dual screen and aep



9th Trespa
03-23-2004, 07:02 AM
does anyone know if it is possible to let the ingame map be shown on second screen ??
would be awsume and better then that the damn map blocks big part of the view

http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/bloed06.gif http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/signaturetrespa7.gif

9th Trespa
03-23-2004, 07:02 AM
does anyone know if it is possible to let the ingame map be shown on second screen ??
would be awsume and better then that the damn map blocks big part of the view

http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/bloed06.gif http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/signaturetrespa7.gif

SKY_BOSS
03-23-2004, 07:26 AM
Think you would have to run 3 screens. If not you could not shoot cause your crosshair would be wacked.

http://members.cox.net/ironwarlock/skynew.jpg

9th Trespa
03-23-2004, 07:41 AM
Was thinking more like running game windowed and detach the map ( somehow ) and drag it to 2nd screen.
so game on 1 screen and map on second.
know that fb isnt that configurable like FS 2004, but maybe 3rd party has developped a patch for that by now....wel was hoping for that...

http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/bloed06.gif http://mitglied.lycos.de/awacssig/images/signaturetrespa7.gif