PDA

View Full Version : VIrtualpilots servers...64 players??



VMF513_Wolf
12-31-2003, 01:49 AM
wasnt it max 32?? and why in hell make for 64 , when max I saw playing there is 10....lol

http://server5.uploadit.org/files2/181203-avia_036F.jpg
VMF513-Flying Nightmares (http://www.vmf513.com/)

VMF513_Wolf
12-31-2003, 01:49 AM
wasnt it max 32?? and why in hell make for 64 , when max I saw playing there is 10....lol

http://server5.uploadit.org/files2/181203-avia_036F.jpg
VMF513-Flying Nightmares (http://www.vmf513.com/)

Stalker58
12-31-2003, 02:13 AM
I was trying to connect while there was 31/64 and was rejected. 64 is probably only "virtual" number, nevertheless, it looks encouraging..

Altitude, speed, manoeuvre and.... CRASH!

Jaws2002
12-31-2003, 02:32 AM
I think you can connect by IP.

madsarmy
12-31-2003, 04:50 AM
I fly on VirtualPilots server & on many occasions there has been 38 or 39 pilots
flying.
Whats your B!tch about?

http://mysite.freeserve.com/fbscreenshots/images/0-picture.jpg

"LOOK MUM NO HANDS!"

LeadSpitter_
12-31-2003, 05:16 AM
you need a tool from www.mudmovers.com (http://www.mudmovers.com) called fblauncher. And ask a member of llv26 for the ip, if theres 32 HL wont let anymore and you have to join by ip with the util above. Runs really smooth too

http://www.geocities.com/leadspittersig/LSIG.txt
VIEW MY PAINTSCHEMES HERE (http://www.il2skins.com/?planeidfilter=all&planefamilyfilter=all&screenshotfilter=allskins&countryidfilter=all&authoridfilter=%3ALeadspitter%3A&historicalidfilter=all&Submit=+++Apply+filters++&action=list&ts=1072257400)