PDA

View Full Version : Assassinís Creed: Rogue resolution 2560 1080



saintvera
03-13-2015, 09:04 AM
not support resolution 2560 1080 -how to include the game-exposes resolution 5760 1080-help!

lexmonster
03-14-2015, 08:43 AM
The same problem, please help. With "Black Flag" is also faced with such a problem, but she decides to replace .exe file. How to make games, not tested under different resolutions? From game to game.

COERCION_SHAMAN
03-16-2015, 01:44 AM
I am having the same issues. I have found some third party sites that have a file replacement to force a correction, but I'm not too interested in downloading their files.

It is absolutely ridiculous that this is even a problem. I have played every AC game, but after this and Unity, I may be done with anything from Ubi.

Fix the problem!!

strigoi1958
03-16-2015, 09:35 PM
hmmm 3 new people all with 1 post each :confused: not in the least bit suspicious :D

tunnelcat
03-18-2015, 01:28 AM
hmmm 3 new people all with 1 post each :confused: not in the least bit suspicious :D

Believe me, it's a problem. Both ACBF and AC Rogue have the same issue, black bars on the top and bottom if you don't have a 1080 monitor. Stupid console ports really don't care about the PC user.