PDA

View Full Version : Assassin's Creed Rogue SLI support?



geka1331
03-12-2015, 05:41 PM
Assassin's Creed Rogue SLI support?

strigoi1958
03-13-2015, 02:16 AM
best to ask on the geforce forum... SLI is Nvidias thing not anything to do with game makers

Anykeyer
03-13-2015, 08:43 AM
Why do you need SLI in a game that runs at 60fps at all times? Want more bugs or lag?

geka1331
03-13-2015, 04:04 PM
Why do you need SLI in a game that runs at 60fps at all times? Want more bugs or lag?

gtx 680 lag