PDA

View Full Version : Rouge FPS lock?



totte115
03-08-2015, 09:04 PM
Why is the FPS locked to 60?

Also, removing the cap in config file does not seem to work

BarmyTaffster
03-09-2015, 10:04 AM
Why is the FPS locked to 60?

Also, removing the cap in config file does not seem to work

? How is it your playing Rogue ? It's not released on pc until 10th (tomorrow) only asking as i'm itching to start playing :P

nino__bruce
03-09-2015, 11:59 AM
http://i.imgur.com/6KEdfu9.jpg
How is it your playing Rogue ?My CD KEY is stil on the way.If you already have some cd keys,if I can buy one from you?:rolleyes:

Alphacos007
03-09-2015, 12:27 PM
It doesn't release on the same day for every country...