PDA

View Full Version : Don´t work the TOD command in the console



Frankxaver
02-07-2004, 03:33 AM
I have a problem with the command "tod" in the console, because when I host a game this command don´t work and can´t change the time of the mission.

Somebody know what is the problem?.

Before I remember this command work fine.

Thanks.

Frankxaver
02-07-2004, 03:33 AM
I have a problem with the command "tod" in the console, because when I host a game this command don´t work and can´t change the time of the mission.

Somebody know what is the problem?.

Before I remember this command work fine.

Thanks.

WUAF_Badsight
02-07-2004, 04:06 AM
>tod 12.00

>tod 13.30

>tod 08.45

ect ect

use military time

Slammin_
02-07-2004, 08:33 AM
It does not work with dedicated software. What I do is add TIMECONSTANT 1 under the [Main] section in the .mis file.

Frankxaver
02-07-2004, 10:14 AM
I use military time:

tod 14.00
etc...

but don´t work.


Slammin_ said:
It does not work with dedicated software. What I do is add TIMECONSTANT 1 under the [Main] section in the .mis file.

Sorry, but I don´t understand "dedicated software".

Thanks.

Slammin_
02-07-2004, 10:18 AM
With dedicated server host file, tod does not work.

Frankxaver
02-07-2004, 11:38 AM
I haven´t dedicated server host, I have cable conexion for internet.