PDA

View Full Version : How can I force settings through CCC or RadeonPro?



Lazmarr
01-31-2015, 07:27 AM
So whenever I try to set and force custom antialiasing and Anisotropic Filtering settings through catalyst control centre the settings never seem to take effect in-game.
Is there anyway to be able to force the settings?

Lazmarr
02-01-2015, 06:10 PM
Bump?

lorth4r
02-03-2015, 11:34 AM
1st of all you need to tell us which OS you are using. So in my case im on Win 8.1 64bit. Which means that when i open radeonpro on the far down right area of the application must show 32/64, if not then is not working.
2nd are u using sweetfx feature also through radeon pro? if so u must know that some shaders is not working.