PDA

View Full Version : AC Initiates block in AC Rogue's main menu...



diogosanto
01-28-2015, 09:51 PM
I didn't get the game before the down period of AC Initiates, so I'm wondering if the block had any function prior to that? Or did it always send you to AC Initiates website to find more info?

bitebug2003
01-28-2015, 10:42 PM
It just told you to go to the website

diogosanto
01-28-2015, 11:09 PM
It just told you to go to the website

Was hoping for more, but no biggie. Thank you very much :)

I guess the thread can be closed now, if it's not asking too much.