Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Mk IIC of 30 Sqn | Forums

  1. #1
    XyZspineZyX
    Guest
    BP589 was one of a batch of 1250 Hurricane IIs built at Brooklands/Langley. This IIC went to 30 Sqn in Burma, soon moving to Ceylon.



    Download here: http://www.il2skins.com/?action=display&skinid=10175

    Formerly Known as: Die_Ritterkreuz

    Now with 40+ skins and counting!
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  2. #2
    XyZspineZyX
    Guest
    BP589 was one of a batch of 1250 Hurricane IIs built at Brooklands/Langley. This IIC went to 30 Sqn in Burma, soon moving to Ceylon.



    Download here: http://www.il2skins.com/?action=display&skinid=10175

    Formerly Known as: Die_Ritterkreuz

    Now with 40+ skins and counting!
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •