Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Help!!! I can't connect at multiplayer!!!! | Forums

  1. #1
    Member Pawel954's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32

    Help!!! I can't connect at multiplayer!!!!

    I can't connect at the waiting room ! ! ! ! ! ! ! I hope ONLY that is not the only one this happens! ! ! ! ! Answer!!! Can you connect?




    Sorry my really bad english!!!
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    14
    Techland know what the problem is and are working on a fix. There is no ETA as of yet but it will be soon.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  3. #3
    Member Pawel954's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32
    I know
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  4. #4
    Hello all,
    I have a problem:
    I come in the online connection, I can see all active servers and i can refresh the serverlist..
    If i want to connect on a T-xxx server or a private server i have "conection to host failure " !!!
    I've already tried everything (changed settings on the computer; installed new and even bought new the game ...)
    But all without success!
    And with this problem, I'm not the only one!

    Can anyone of you help?


    LG Lady

    (I usually write in the German forum!)
    Last edited by Darkbaterang; 07-28-2012 at 06:50 PM. Reason: additonal text
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  5. #5
    Senior Member cr1m3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    678
    Hi,

    If you can connect to the lobby and come in the server's list menu,
    The master server is working but there's simply no one hosting a game server.
    You should create your own server until someone create a server.

    If you can't connect to the game's lobby, most of the time,
    This is temporary.
    Last edited by cr1m3; 07-28-2012 at 05:59 PM.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  6. #6
    Hello @ cr1m3.
    I made a liitle mistake,so i edited my original text.Please read it again now.
    THX,Lady
    Last edited by Darkbaterang; 07-29-2012 at 06:51 PM.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  7. #7
    Senior Member cr1m3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    678
    Quote Originally Posted by Darkbaterang View Post
    Hello @ cr1m3.
    I made a liitle mistake,so i edited my original text.Please read it again now.
    THX,Lady
    Ok.

    Your problem seems more complicated now

    So, did you ever be able to join some server?
    Or you'd never joined any server since your game is installed?

    Did you check if any firewall or router was blocking call of juarez bound in blood?

    Check if all needed windows services are started. (network services)

    And if it's something wrong with your network, check this link:
    http://www.themonk.ca/Monk/Networkin...Juarez_BiB.pdf

    Also, to join some servers, you need to download custom maps if the server is hosting customs.

    And if you have windows vista, check if you are the administrator of the pc before to apply windows settings..

    For vista and seven, maybe disable the uac "User Account Control"

    Also try to delete the out folder in:
    Disk:\Users\UserName\Documents\Call of Juarez - Bound in Blood\Out

    Then create or edit your profile with the same settings you had before.
    Last edited by cr1m3; 07-30-2012 at 03:16 AM.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  8. #8
    Hallo cr1m3!
    The problem has been settled.
    My friend has installed the WIN7 new on my operating System computer!
    I can join on the server now again.
    But unfortunately not with my old profile names,
    but I can play again!
    I thank you for your help and strive ! ! !

    LG Lady
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  9. #9
    Senior Member cr1m3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    678
    No problem.
    Glad that you'd fixed this.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  10. #10
    Member Pawel954's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32
    LG Lady??????
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •