Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Rabbid Diver bug | Forums

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    18

    Rabbid Diver bug

    I recently encounter a bug with the Rabbid diver

    Right now I have a new set of Rabbid divers outside the set.
    Also, I was able to move those outside Rabbid divers to where I want.
    But none of the rabbid diver yield any food cans, not even the ones inside the building set.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  2. #2
    Player Experience Manager
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    429
    Hello Johsi32,

    If you send divers now, do they transform into yellow panels? And do some rabbids work as intended?



    Let us know!
    Last edited by Xhane; 03-28-2012 at 06:24 PM.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Xhane View Post
    Hello Johsi32,

    If you send divers now, do they transform into yellow panels? And do some rabbids work as intended?



    Let us know!
    I will add some more information regarding the Rabbid Divers.

    - Whenever You send in Rabbid Divers for any "Trips" (The Yellow Barrel/Out Of Order Sign appears marking the Rabbid as doing something) after reloading the game/re-entering some Rabbids would be back into "Waiting" state.
    - Refreshing after that rumbles Them up, some that are doing a Diving Job would be on Waiting state while some are doing the Job You made them do, while after refreshing, those same Rabbids that are doing some Jobs a while ago are now on Waiting state and the others that were not doing any Jobs are now doing Diving Jobs.
    - When They are finished, and You click on Them to gather Cans, They don't yield any.

    I hope that helps in adding the problems encountered with Rabbid Divers.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  4. #4
    Player Experience Manager
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    429
    Thanks for the details, we'll forward to dev team and get an answer to you. Johsi32, do you still get the problem? If so, could you share your Facebook ID or link to profile for us to be able to investigate further?

    Same for you Crueltear if ever you get the problem?

    Thanks!
    Last edited by Xhane; 04-06-2012 at 05:04 PM.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •