Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 99

Thread: Anyone having trouble launching the game? | Forums

The Assassin's Creed Experience - Comic-Con Day 3

Assassin?s Creed Unity Arno Master Assassin CG Trailer [US]

The Assassin's Creed Experience - Comic-Con Day 2

The Assassin's Creed Experience - Comic-Con Day 1

  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    9
    Now it's show me this picture ...

    http://static11.cdn.ubi.com/ac...nce/maintenance2.jpg

  2. #22
    Com Dev DiiLite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    66
    Clear your cache and refresh the application.

    The issue, was literally solved live while I was writing the my last post. It may take a few minutes for the fix to make it across the servers.

    Thx
    UbiDii -Facebook -Twitter - Tumblr


  3. #23
    Works great in Scotland, thanks for the help DiiLite.

  4. #24
    Yep works now after clearing the cache but shoulnd't we have DDS version 2.0 now or am i missing something?
    "Laa shay'a waqui'n moutlaq bale kouloun moumkine."
    "Nothing is true, everything is permitted"

    - Said and Written by Hassan-i Sabbah it's the Maxim of The Assassin's Order

  5. #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    18
    Still doing it here for me. I had it working briefly a few hours ago, I guess I should have left the browser open.

  6. #26
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    9
    It's work for a few hours , but the problem is back ...

    when it's open , i can play game at this address :

    http://ac2rome.ubisoft.com/iframe/

    out of facebook , and it's very good , but now when you use it , it's going to facebook again and the problem is remain ...

  7. #27
    Member D173120T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Kings Lynn UK
    Posts
    380
    Still not working.
    Your avatar was removed for inappropriate imagery. Please pick a new one. - Ubisoft Moderation Team

  8. #28
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Just to make the problem more obvious.
    I'm having the same problem right now. It's reloading. And reloading. And then it reloads once again and after that just keeps reloading as in previous sentence.
    And this game worked perfectly well a few hours ago. About 3-4 hours ago. Sorry, but I don't really remember what time it was.

    UPD: All it takes is to complain and suddenly it's working again. But only at http://ac2rome.ubisoft.com/iframe/ as mentioned by dany20mh

  9. #29
    The game will not load through facebook for me either.

  10. #30
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    5
    Ok, everything's working fine.
    Thanks to whoever is responsible for fixing the game)

Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •