PDA

View Full Version : Cant Place Waypoints in SP?



Analogman
08-01-2004, 10:17 AM
So i just bought RvS:Gold Edition and I went to play the first Athena Sword mission (hey that rhymed)Anyways, when I go to mission planning, it wont let me place waypoints. When I click on the map i just get a "chook" sound, but no waypoint. Does anyone kow how to fix this?

Analogman
08-01-2004, 10:17 AM
So i just bought RvS:Gold Edition and I went to play the first Athena Sword mission (hey that rhymed)Anyways, when I go to mission planning, it wont let me place waypoints. When I click on the map i just get a "chook" sound, but no waypoint. Does anyone kow how to fix this?

Gunny Highway
08-01-2004, 11:29 AM
I cannot seem to create waypoints in the planning phase (http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/cgi-bin/ubisoft.cfg/php/enduser/std_adp.php?p_sid=Jts8FRhh&p_lva=&p_faqid=1115&p_created=1048180352&p_sp=cF9zcmNoPTEmcF9ncmlkc29ydD0mcF9yb3dfY250PTM3J nBfc2VhcmNoX3RleHQ9JnBfc2VhcmNoX3R5cGU9MyZwX3Byb2R fbHZsMT04OCZwX3Byb2RfbHZsMj0yNTcmcF9jYXRfbHZsMT1_Y W55fiZwX3NvcnRfYnk9ZGZsdCZwX3BhZ2U9Mg**&p_li=)

<center>
<font size="2" font color=red>
Rainbow Six 3: Raven Shield Forum Moderator</font>
http://home1.stofanet.dk/gunny/gunny.jpg </a>
<font size="1" font color=white>Also I heard the voice of the Lord saying who shall I send, and who will go for us? Then said I, here am I, send me.
Isaiah 6:8 </font>
</center>

ame206350
08-20-2004, 09:35 AM
Thanks Gunny, just encountered this problem when I tweaked my video settings.

JR

Icebreaker.007
08-20-2004, 12:24 PM
Well, you need to first put a point where you want to deply in one of the RED SQUARES. Then you can start putting waypoints.

----------------------------------------------------------
http://pages.infinit.net/icebrker/images/god.jpg

XFIRE: icebreaker007