PDA

View Full Version : Patient stuck in the blood lab room



Grizzly_Ant
05-10-2012, 11:25 AM
since the maintentance i have had a patient stuck in the blood lab room... i can't click on him to do the blood work, and so i can't do lab work on my main patient either.

great work!!!:mad:

Su_Ho
05-10-2012, 11:28 AM
Me too.

Raceylady
05-10-2012, 12:36 PM
Me too :mad:

KevinH607
05-10-2012, 04:19 PM
same here.

EmmaLouise8
05-10-2012, 07:00 PM
I can click on him, but i don't get the box that lets me choose to help him. anyone know of any fixes??

ubi-captherp
05-10-2012, 08:09 PM
Hello:
We are aware of the issue and should be doing a fix shortly. Thank you very much for your patience.