PDA

View Full Version : error in istallation patch 0.1&0.2



stavko
03-22-2007, 03:27 AM
hello,
I have trouble on istallation of the patch.
I have Intel(R)Core(TM)2 CPU 6600 @ 2.40GHz 2.40Ghz
memory: 2047MB
32bit.
Windows Vista Ultimate.
when I click on the istallation a window showing up and I can't understand the language.
However, did anyone have this problem too?
what should I do?
-I have installed the DirectX10.
screen shot : http://img245.imageshack.us/img245/9071/tomvx5.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

stavko
03-22-2007, 03:27 AM
hello,
I have trouble on istallation of the patch.
I have Intel(R)Core(TM)2 CPU 6600 @ 2.40GHz 2.40Ghz
memory: 2047MB
32bit.
Windows Vista Ultimate.
when I click on the istallation a window showing up and I can't understand the language.
However, did anyone have this problem too?
what should I do?
-I have installed the DirectX10.
screen shot : http://img245.imageshack.us/img245/9071/tomvx5.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Stealth_chill
03-22-2007, 03:42 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by stavko:
hello,
Windows Vista Ultimate. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

nuff sed

scworld
03-22-2007, 04:26 AM
It says that your current version is more up-to-date than the patch's version.
SCDA has troubles working under DX10 and Vista (and PCs in general).

stavko
03-22-2007, 05:21 AM
okay,
I have a problem in the game.
While I am playing the game there are many lags.
The game is very laagy and the sound too.
I have Geforce8800GTX, I thought that it happens since the bugs.
what should I do?