PDA

View Full Version : i have problem with the language...



Jawad1986
03-29-2007, 03:53 PM
does anyone knows how can i change the menues in the game to english? cause i just bought the game with seems like russian version. NEED HELP PLEASE!

Jawad1986
03-29-2007, 03:53 PM
does anyone knows how can i change the menues in the game to english? cause i just bought the game with seems like russian version. NEED HELP PLEASE!

jzorro
03-30-2007, 02:40 AM
Where did you find a Russian version? Maybe it is pirated?

Jawad1986
03-30-2007, 05:40 AM
i guess it is pirated, can i do something to settel it down for the english version? ideas ?