PDA

View Full Version : Scene Select?



iSplinter
04-18-2010, 09:52 AM
So I beat the game but if I wanna scene select it says it will overwrite data. For example, if I play Diwaniya, Iraq, will it delete all my missions after that in scene select?

Isanator
04-18-2010, 10:02 AM
Originally posted by iSplinter:
So I beat the game but if I wanna scene select it says it will overwrite data. For example, if I play Diwaniya, Iraq, will it delete all my missions after that in scene select?
No, it just means if you have any saved progress, lets say, you started Kobins Mansion, your halfway threw, if you play the Iraq mission, it will delete your SAVED progress on Kobins mansion, not the mission itself.

Jamsedreng22
04-18-2010, 10:02 AM
No, just your last saved checkpoint.

iSplinter
04-18-2010, 10:09 AM
So I can freely go back and not lose anything?

Isanator
04-18-2010, 10:10 AM
Originally posted by iSplinter:
So I can freely go back and not lose anything?
The only thing you will loose is your last saved checkpoint, you won't lose any of your guns, attachments, pec points, missions, etc. Only your last checkpoint.

iSplinter
04-18-2010, 10:11 AM
OK thanks!