PDA

View Full Version : Sniper rifle missing?



Republicix
02-20-2006, 09:35 PM
When I go to the equip menu, I don't see the sniper rifle listed. Any ideas why? Thanks!

Xessive
02-21-2006, 12:25 AM
You don't have a sniper on your team, therefore no rifle. The sniper rifle is only available in Multiplayer. It's pretty stupid.

toastytoast
02-21-2006, 03:31 AM
You can always edit the default config for Chavez in the equip folder and give him the rifle to use. When I gave it to the ai it crashed when they fired it.

Republicix
02-21-2006, 05:37 PM
What's the name of the rifle? Thanks so I can put it down on the config file.

toastytoast
02-21-2006, 06:45 PM
W2000 is the name of the CT sniper rifle.