PDA

View Full Version : Map Editer



SamualFisher78
01-17-2006, 06:03 AM
Is it possible to make a map with the trees from the orfanage map?

dimmyhogg
01-17-2006, 06:41 AM
ahahahahahhahahaha n00b ahahahhaahhahahah!!!111

Bobthevila
01-17-2006, 07:12 AM
yea u can use anything from any map

element54
01-17-2006, 07:34 AM
Originally posted by SamualFisher78:
Is it possible to make a map with the trees from the orfanage map?

go ahead. it is possible. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

if ya have any trouble check the tutorials and be sure to look through all the posts because most problems have been addressed and dealt with. if you still have touble then ask a questions about the problem but try to be somewhat educated about asking the question.

Bobthevila
01-17-2006, 07:50 AM
it mite be best to open all the static meshes up in the staticmash browser then save them all into 1 big pakage so u only have to open 1 pakege. http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif

Red_SoN
01-17-2006, 09:33 AM
you mean you put ALL staticmehes which were included in the original missions into one package which you created yourself and now use them ni your map? you know that means you will have to include that package in the download then as well? you know thats gonna be really HUGE?

Brownsnakeeyes
01-17-2006, 09:38 AM
Originally posted by dimmyhogg:
ahahahahahhahahaha n00b ahahahhaahhahahah!!!111 NOOB!
He just started playing this game on the PC! I'm sure you were a noob when you first started playing this too.

Here's a good idea: GO BACK TO THE XBOX FORUMS DUMB ***! http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/784.gif

SamualFisher78
01-17-2006, 09:55 AM
I guess I should have been more detailed about the subject. I'm talking about the hole map full of trees. Trees from orfanage and club house. And hills so there's different levels not just a flat plain. With some different things to hide behind and jump up onto.Maybe even bunkers or holes in the ground.Sorry I'm new to this so I'm not sure about a few things.

Bobthevila
01-17-2006, 10:45 AM
Originally posted by Red_SoN:
you mean you put ALL staticmehes which were included in the original missions into one package which you created yourself and now use them ni your map? you know that means you will have to include that package in the download then as well? you know thats gonna be really HUGE?

so it'll only be 200mbs http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_rolleyes.gif