PDA

View Full Version : Can't play



Habas
07-06-2007, 05:43 AM
I just bought Settlers 5 in the store. Wenn I installed the game I got a note that my Sonic DLA was incorrect. The installation whent well, and I subscribed to UBI Soft.

Now when I want to run the game I only get the first picture and nothing more. I can't get in the game....

Does someboddy got an Idea ???

Greetzz,

Bas from Holland

Habas
07-06-2007, 05:43 AM
I just bought Settlers 5 in the store. Wenn I installed the game I got a note that my Sonic DLA was incorrect. The installation whent well, and I subscribed to UBI Soft.

Now when I want to run the game I only get the first picture and nothing more. I can't get in the game....

Does someboddy got an Idea ???

Greetzz,

Bas from Holland

pennyuk
07-12-2007, 08:48 AM
Is there no way you can turn off or disable your burning programme,it seems to be that causing you issues,I had something similar with an S4 installation.