PDA

View Full Version : Menu resolution



XyZspineZyX
12-07-2003, 02:00 AM
Is there any way to change the main menu resolution??
I would like it changed to 1024x768 (what i use ingame) as i guess it uses 640x480 as default...
But is this possible?

XyZspineZyX
12-07-2003, 02:00 AM
Is there any way to change the main menu resolution??
I would like it changed to 1024x768 (what i use ingame) as i guess it uses 640x480 as default...
But is this possible?

XyZspineZyX
12-07-2003, 11:09 PM
no

http://webpages.charter.net/wavweb/g36sig.jpg


___________________________________
http://www.pogies.com/nelokayaksusa/wwwhtml/contents/compt_int_c1.htm
My dream canoe/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif (link above)
i just need $2400/i/smilies/16x16_smiley-sad.gif