PDA

View Full Version : Help



Trini2debone
02-10-2006, 03:28 PM
Well this is my system specs
1.5ghz 256 ram 128 mb radeon 9200
Anytime i double click the game it opens up and the screen turns black than after 5 seconds i get this error thing. but when i click on the error it doesnt show up to see what it really is, i guess its hidden by the game cuz its full screen i guess but it doesnt run. I double click and than it turns black and than BOOM error. than i just end process

leafyyangguy123
02-10-2006, 04:10 PM
I had some thing like that happened to me when i played FEAR. It turned out to be one of the video or sound codec I had installed, because after I removed all my codecs it worked just fine.

Trini2debone
02-10-2006, 09:43 PM
hey than how do i do that?
Can anyone help me i dont know what to do and i relly lvoe this game and i wanna make it work

unreal_az
02-11-2006, 12:01 AM
than how do i do that?
Can anyone help me i dont know what to do and i relly lvoe t
First you have to figure out which coded you have.
Acemega/k-lite/sld/ffdshow or any other. Then uninstall it from the add remove.
After that try playing the game.