PDA

View Full Version : radar/map during ingame mission?



d1g1t4l_pl4y3r
12-08-2006, 05:07 AM
on some pics, i see in the left down corner a little GPS map/radar.
I dont have that in the game :S
Is there a way do enable it??<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://img217.imageshack.us/img217/869/userbar194617nn5.gif (http://ubanimator.com)

goliathvt
12-08-2006, 05:18 AM
This is your opsat. Press the button for it twice and it will show the mini-map. The first time you press it, it will display your current weapon selection and ammo.

- GoliathVT

SITHDUKE
12-08-2006, 05:22 AM
Next time, instead of creating two threads can you ask all of your questions in a single thread please?<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v649/SITHDUKE/VSCDukeRemake2Complete.jpg
-------------------------
If you need help and training to learn the basics (http://wiki.splintercellnetwork.com/index.php/Splinter_Cell:_Chaos_Theory) of Splinter Cell Versus mode download Xfire (http://www.xfire.com) and add me as "Sithduke".

And Remember...
Just your friendly Sith posting again ^_^

S.a.S-Akbari
12-08-2006, 05:40 AM
You show em Duke!<div class="ev_tpc_signature">


-----------------------------------------------------------------------
"I used to be a hero, Now I'm a no lifer, I am a WoW Geek" - Akbari, the
day he started World of Warcraft -- WoW addict till June 2006 R.I.P.

"salami akbari", "Amalahad Akbari" -- LoGiCaL_ - Proof nubs do get older then 2 years.

Xfire (http://www.xfire.com/profile/akbari) -- Thanks Dojomann for the siggeh!
http://img201.imageshack.us/img201/562/akbarisnewsig2ed5.jpg

MrZeruel
12-08-2006, 07:30 AM
double click your quick opsat button.. I think it was Z by default.. but I'm not sure