PDA

View Full Version : Cyclic error check when installing disk 3



carlleblanc
06-10-2006, 10:43 AM
I get this when I install disk #3. It says it's based on the data4.cab file.

Anyone else got that?

I'm running on Athlon 4000+, 1G RAM, 256 Video ATI X600. I don't see why I'm getting this other than the disk is corrupted.

carlleblanc
06-10-2006, 10:43 AM
I get this when I install disk #3. It says it's based on the data4.cab file.

Anyone else got that?

I'm running on Athlon 4000+, 1G RAM, 256 Video ATI X600. I don't see why I'm getting this other than the disk is corrupted.

mizfitz
06-13-2006, 10:20 AM
could be a bad disk, more likely there is too much going on in the background, limit the amount of processes running or your rom drive needs a firmware update.