PDA

View Full Version : Mission editor help - how to add 'player unit'?



goot
03-28-2005, 03:39 AM
In the mission editor how do you add the unit the player is to control?

goot
03-28-2005, 03:39 AM
In the mission editor how do you add the unit the player is to control?

jrkob2000
03-28-2005, 03:42 AM
Insert a submarine on the map.
Right click on it.
Select Information (or something like that)
Check the box "Human control". That's your boat !

TASKFORCE1x1
04-03-2005, 03:37 PM
Topic moved to Com. Help April 3 2004.