PDA

View Full Version : changing call signs



Rogue1313
03-14-2009, 01:00 PM
I had a great call sign for HAWX on PS3. Was working fine and randomly told me it was invalid before entering an online game with my friend. I ended up putting in a letter which it accepted, however I am unhappy with this forced change. Can this be changed back? 5 characters is also not very efficient for a callsign name.
thanks!

Rogue1313
03-14-2009, 01:00 PM
I had a great call sign for HAWX on PS3. Was working fine and randomly told me it was invalid before entering an online game with my friend. I ended up putting in a letter which it accepted, however I am unhappy with this forced change. Can this be changed back? 5 characters is also not very efficient for a callsign name.
thanks!

Kada-Dix
03-14-2009, 01:06 PM
this has been asked before - try searching next time!

Anyway - no sadly and annoyingly you can't change it... though you can of course start the whole game over with a new one!